Officers

2018-2019 OAMCCC
BOARD MEMBERS


EXECUTIVE BOARD

President: Lisa Large
(Chillicothe Municipal Court)

1st Vice President:  Laurie J. Endly
(Cambridge Municipal Court)

2nd Vice President: David Spridgeon
(Findlay Municipal Court)

Secretary: Margaret M. Scott
(Warren Municipal Court)

Treasurer: Jim Link
(Lima Municipal Court)

Sergeant-at-Arms: Stephanie Hardman
(Mt Vernon Municipal Court)

TRUSTEES

Expiring 2019:
Sarah Brown-Clark  (Youngstown Municipal Court)
Julie Fitzenrider  (Defiance Municipal Court)
Russell Joseph (Montgomery County Municipal Court)

Expiring 2020:
Cindy Dinovo (Delaware Municipal Court)
Kathleen A. Novotny (Avon Lake Municipal Court)
Marcia Phelps (Licking County Municipal Court)

Immediate Past President:
Steven P. Longworth (Middletown Municipal Court) 

 OAMCCC COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Appointed Clerks:
Julie Ortega  (Huron Municipal)

Alma Tennent  (Muskingum County)

Audit:
Bonnie Gold  (Sidney Municipal)      

By-Laws:
Guy Ferguson  (Clark County Municipal)

Certification/SCO/CPET/NACM:
Sarah Brown-Clark  (Youngstown Municipal)

Conference/Education/Networking/Scholarships:
Cindy Dinovo  (Delaware Municipal)
Trisha Russell (Bryan Municipal)

Dual Clerks:
Rhonda Steimel (Holmes County Municipal)

Elected Clerks:
Guy Ferguson  (Clark County Municipal)

Debbie Comery  (Rocky River Municipal)                     

Historian/Former & Retiring Clerks:
Marcia Phelps (Licking County Municipal)

Legislation/Rules Committee:
Mark Owens  (Dayton Municipal)
Andrea White  (Kettering Municipal)

Liaison for Website, Email Network, &  Membership Directories:
Debbie Comery  (Rocky River Municipal)

Mayor’s Court Representative:
Katie Enovitch  (Boston Heights Mayor’s)

New Clerk Orientation:
Melissa Litteral (Fairborn Municipal)

Nominations / Outstanding Clerk/Deputy Clerk:
Guy Ferguson  (Clark County Municipal)

Public Relations & Outreach:
Lori Tyack (Franklin County Municipal)
Marcia Phelps (Licking County Municipal)

Research & Development:
Guy Ferguson  (Clark County Municipal)                  

SCO/STATE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Ohio Traffic Records Coordinating Committee 
Lori Tyack  (Franklin County Municipal)   

E-Citation Pilot & E-Complaint Pilot SCO Bail Reform
Stephanie Hardman  (Mount Vernon Municipal)

SCO Ohio Rules for Practice and Procedure                       
Lori Tyack  (Franklin County Municipal)

SCO Technology Commission                                                                    
Steven Longworth  (Middletown Municipal)

SCO Technology Standards Workgroup
Greg Brush  (Montgomery County)

Lori Tyack  (Franklin County Municipal)

 

Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.